EnglishEnglish
OTDR Launch Cable Box SM MM UPC APC SC FC ST LC
Home » Products » FTTH Opitc Equipment » Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer » OTDR Launch Cable Box SM MM UPC APC SC FC ST LC

Contact Us

Share to:

OTDR Launch Cable Box SM MM UPC APC SC FC ST LC

 
Fiber Type: Testers &Tools
Name: OTDR Launch Cable Box
 

FEATURES

* Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
* Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
* Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
* Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
* Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
* Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature



Fiber type
single-mode, multimode ( 62.5/125 )
Length 
1km, 1.5km, 2km...
Loss
less than or equal to 0.5dBm/km
Feature
with excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof




GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved