EnglishEnglish
Fiber Optic Adapter LC UPC Duplex
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connection » Fiber Optic Adapter » Fiber Optic Adapter LC UPC Duplex

Contact Us

Share to:

Fiber Optic Adapter LC UPC Duplex

 
Fiber Type: Singlemode,Multimode
Fiber Count:2 Cores

Applications

l FTTX Systems

l LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

l Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks

l CATV Networks

l Other applications in fiber optic systems 


  1. Low insertion loss,Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)

  2. Excellent Temperature stability

  3. Compact Design

  4. Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)

  5. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

  6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -20°C to 70°C


Specifications

 

Insertion loss (dB)

≤0.2

Repetitiveness (dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

>500

Tensile strength(g)

200~600

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85


LCLC-1



Packing

 

Simplex

2000pcs/carton

Duplex

1000pcs/carton

Weight

8.5kg

Carton Dimension

470x310x210mm




GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved