EnglishEnglish
FTTH-104D Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box
Home » Products » FTTH Opitc Equipment » FTTH Terminal & Distribution Box » FTTH-104D Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box

Contact Us

Share to:

FTTH-104D Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box

 
Capacity: 4 port
Connector type: SC simplex, LC duplex
Applications: FTTx Indoor wall mount
  1. Small size and light weight for easy installation

  2. Double-layer design for easy installation and maintenance

  3. Four cable entry, available from the top, bottom, right side into the line, easy to choose routing

  4. Using high-quality ABS material, with a certain fireproofing performance

  5. With dust-proof device to prevent dust

  6. Applicable with fiber optic cable or indoor cable




Parameter

Value

Remark

Model

FTB-104D


Outside Dimension (mm)

100*80*29


Material

Plastic


Color

            White


Storage of fibers

G.657


Splice capacity

4single fiber


Splice Method

Fusion Splice

45mm   sleeve

Adapter type and count

4SC   or 4 LC Duplex


Input   cable

3mm   or figure 8 (2*3mm)

From side or bottom




GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved