EnglishEnglish
1x2 SC/UPC Casette Fiber Optic PLC Splitters
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connection » Fiber Optic Splitters » 1x2 SC/UPC Casette Fiber Optic PLC Splitters

Contact Us

Share to:

1x2 SC/UPC Casette Fiber Optic PLC Splitters

 

Product Type: Casette Fiber Optic PLC Splitters
Fiber Count: 1x2
Applications
FTTX Systems / CATV Networks 

 

 

 


  1. Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL(Polarization Dependent Loss)

  2. Compact Design

  3. Exceptional Reliability and Stability

  4. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

  5. Wide Operating Temperature: From -20°C to 70°C

  6. Conformed to RoHS



Specifications
Port Configuration 1x2 1x3 1x4 1X6 1x8 1X12 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.1 6.5 7.5 10.0 10.8 12.9 13.8 17.0 21.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss  (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return Loss (dB) UPC ≥50;APC≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥ 55
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85


Profile Size

1x2;1x3;1x4;1x6;1x8

100x25x130mm(WxHxL)

1x12;1x16

100x50x130mm(WxHxL)

1X32

100x102x130mm(WxHxL)

1X64

100x200x130mm(WxHxL)


图片1




GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved