EnglishEnglish
IP68 FTTA Patch Cord Pigtail Optitap MPO SC Waterproof connector
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connection » IP68 FTTA Optical Cable Assembly » IP68 FTTA Patch Cord Pigtail Optitap MPO SC Waterproof connector

Contact Us

Share to:

IP68 FTTA Patch Cord Pigtail Optitap MPO SC Waterproof connector


Fiber Type: OS2(G675a)/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count: 1F-12F
Outer Sheath Material:LSZH,TPU
Applications:
1.Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
2.Automation and industrial cabling
3.Surveillance systems

4.Naval and ship building
5.Broadcast


  1. Mini diameter Spiral steel reinforced ensures good crush resistance

  2. Aramid yarn strengthened provide good tensile strength

  3. Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS

  4. Light, flexible and easy to bend

  5. Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission


Physical Characteristics

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/ODC

Tensile Resistance

Long Term: 200N; Short Term: 600N

Crush Strength

Long Term: 1000 (N/100mm); Short Term: 3000 (N/100mm)

Minimum Bend Radius

Static: 10xD (mm); Dynamic: 20xD (mm)

Cable Jacket

TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane) or LSZH

Jacket Color

Black

Cores

1/2/4/ 6/8/12 cores

Fiber type

OS2(G675a)/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

    

Cable Diameter

1-2 Fbier

3.3mm

4-6 Fbiers

4.8mm

8-12 Fbiers

5.0/7.0mm

 

Optical Characteristics

Connector Insertion Loss

LC/SC/ST/FC/≤0.3dB ; MTP≤0.35dB ; ODC≤1.0dB

Connector Return Loss

SMF: UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB; MMF: ≥30dB

Fiber Attenuation at 1310 nm

0.36 dB/km

Fiber Attenuation at 1550 nm

0.22 dB/km

Fiber Attenuation at 850 nm

3.0 dB/km

Fiber Attenuation at 1300 nm

1.0 dB/km


GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved