EnglishEnglish
1F Roseta Inline

Contact Us

Share to:

1F Roseta Inline

 
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode, OM1, OM2, OM3
Fiber Count: 1Core
Applications
FTTx networks (FTTH, FTTD) 
Enterprise/Access networks 
LAN/W
 


  1. Ability to carry out the termination of compact optical cables through connectorization in the field; 

  2. Anchoring cables with versatile retention system that allows compatibility with drop cable.

  3. Easy handling; 

  4. Fixing to the wall by screw or double-sided tape; 

  5. Can be installed on any flat verticalsurface; Symmetrical cover that allows fitting on both sides; 

  6. Compatibility with: Fit to cable 2x1.6mm, 3x2mm and circular 3mm drop cables; 0.9mm diameter fiber for Invisilight applications

Cable type
* Cabo Micro Indoor Low Friction - 2mm x 1,6mm;
*  Cabo Drop Low Friction - 3mm x 2mm;
* Cabo Drop Fast Compacto - 3mm x 2mm; Cabo Drop
*  Circular 3mm

Others
Maxium input :  Maximum diameter of the input cable (mm) is 3.0mm
Maxium output : Output cable diameter (mm) is 3.0mm
Adapter : SC/APC Adapter
             *  Simplex without shutter
             *  Simplex with shutter
Material : PC+ABS
IP Rate : IP30
IK Rate : IK09

Garantia : 12 months



Item
Value
Model Number
ROSETA INLINE
Type
Fiber opitc adapter
Place of Origin
China

Shanghai
Brand Name
OEM
Use
Indoor,FTTX
Certification
RoHS, ce
Application
FTTx networks (FTTH, FTTD)
Operating temperature
-25~+75°C
Color
White or Black
Cable type
2mm x 1,6mm
Outline dimension
94X25X19mm
Adapter Mode
simplex,SC APC
IP rate
IP30


GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved