EnglishEnglish
Outdoor Fiber Optic cable Figure 8 GYFXC8ZY 12 CORE
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Cable » Fig-8 Fiber Cable » Outdoor Fiber Optic cable Figure 8 GYFXC8ZY 12 CORE

Contact Us

Share to:

Outdoor Fiber Optic cable Figure 8 GYFXC8ZY 12 CORE

 
Fiber Type: Singlemode / Multimode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3
Fiber Count: 2-24F
ApplicationsAerial
 
  1.  Excellent tensile strength for such small diameter.

  2. Low dispersion and attenuation

  3. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties.

  4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install.

  5. a steel wire messenger

No. of cable

12

Fiber Model 

G.652D

Loose Tube

Material(color)

LSZH(white)

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.6

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.45

The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Outer   Sheath①

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.1)mm

0.6

Diameter(±0.2)mm

2.4

Web

Material

LSZH

Size(±0.1)mm

1.0*1.0

Messenger   Wire

Material

FRP

Size(±0.1)mm

1.2(0.4mm*7)

Outer   Sheath②

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.1)mm

1.0

Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm(W×H)

5.0*8.0

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

37

Attenuation

1310 nm

£0.40

1550 nm

£0.30

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

15×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-10~+60

Transport&Storage

-20~+70

Operation

-20~+70




Fiber

Length/KM

packing size/cm

2-30 2 100×100×70
3 110×110×70
4 125×125×90
32-60 2 100×100×70
3 110×110×70
4 125×125×90
60-72 2 100×100×70
3 110×110×70
4 125×125×90
Packing Wooden drum


package




GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved