EnglishEnglish
GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable OM3
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Cable » Indoor Fiber Cable » GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable OM3

Contact Us

Share to:

GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable OM3

Fiber Type: OM3
Fiber Count: 24 Core
Applications
FTTx Networking/ Indoor/ Backbone in a building
  1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

  2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards.

  3. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant stands

  4. Soft, flexible easy to splice and with big capacity data transmission


No. of cable
8
12
24
36
48
Fiber Model
OM3
Tight lines
Material
PVC/LSZH
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.32
Diameter(±0.06)mm
0.9
Center Strength Member
Material
FRP
Diameter(±0.1)mm
0.5
0.5
Strength Member
Material
Aramid Yarn
Inner Sheath
Material
PVC/LSZH
Diameter(±0.1)mm
0.8
0.8
Colour
Aqua
Outer Sheath
Material
PVC
Thickness(±0.1)mm
0.9
1.0
1.0
1.5
1.5
Colour
Aqua
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm
5.8
6.2
8.5
15.1
15.1
Cable Wetght(±5)kg/km
31
41
60
238
235
Attenuation
850nm
dB/km
≤2.5
1300nm
≤0.7
Bandwidth
850nm
MHz.km
≥3500
1300nm
≥500
Allowable Tensile Strength
Short Term
N
660
660
660
1320
1320
Long Term
200
200
200
660
660
Allowable Crush Resistance
Short Term
N/100mm
1000
1000
1000
1500
1500
Long Term
200
200
200
300
300
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
Operation
-40~+70

Indoor Fiber Optic Cable


GJBFH 03003

GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved