EnglishEnglish
Patch Cord&Pigtails SC/UPC-FC/UPC OM4 2.0mm/3.0mm
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Connection » Patch Cords& Pigtails » Patch Cord&Pigtails SC/UPC-FC/UPC OM4 2.0mm/3.0mm

Contact Us

Share to:

Patch Cord&Pigtails SC/UPC-FC/UPC OM4 2.0mm/3.0mm

 
Fiber Type: Single mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Fiber Count: 1F/2F
Outer Sheath Material:LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Applications
1.Telecom Net
2.Optical Fiber Test Equipment
3.Optical Fiber Sensor
4.FTTH/LAN/PON/CATV.


  1. Aramid yarn strengthened provide good tensile strength

  2. Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS

  3. Light, flexible and easy to bend

  4. Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission

  5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC 





Physical Characteristics
Connector Types End A LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000/MU/MTRJ
Connector Types End B LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type SMF: UPC-UPC; UPC-APC;APC-APC; MMF: UPC-UPC
Connector Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Fiber Type OS2/OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1
Fiber Count Duplex /Simplex
Cable Jacket PVC (Riser/OFNR)/LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Jacket Color OS2: Yellow ;OM4: violet ;OM3: Aqua;OM1/OM2:orange
Fiber Grade SMF: G.657.A1/G.652.D; OM5/OM4/OM3/OM2: Bend Insensitive; OM1: G.651
Minimum Bend Radius SMF: 10mm/30mm; MMF: 7.5mm/15mm
Operating Temperature -40~85℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Cable Diameter Simplex:0.9mm & 2.0mm & 3.0mm
Duplex:2.0*4.1mm & 3.0*6.1mm
Optical Characteristics
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB 
Return Loss

SMF: UPC≥50, APC≥60 ; MMF: UPC≥30 

Fiber Attenuation 

SMF:1310 nm≤0.36 dB/km ; 1550 nm≤0.22 dB/km

MMF:850 nm≤3.0 dB/km ; 1300 nm≤1.0 dB/km



Connectors Guidance
Name:Lucent Connector

Applications:High-density connections, SFP and  SFP+ transceivers, XFP  transceivers

Patch Cord&pigtails01

Name:Square Connector 

Applications:Datacom and telecom; GPON;  EPON; GBIC

Patch Cord&pigtails02

Name:Ferrule Connector

Applications:Datacom, telecom, measurement  equipment, single  mode lasers

Patch Cord&pigtails03

Name:Straight Tip

Applications:Datacom /Security /monitoring

Patch Cord&pigtails04

Name:E2000

Applications:Telecom, DWDM systems

Patch Cord&pigtails05

Name:Miniature Unit

Applications:LANS and telecommunication  networks

Patch Cord&pigtails06


Patch Cord&pigtails08


Packing
Packing material ZIP Bag
Carton Dimension (HxWxD) 460x240x550mm


GET IN TOUCH

We generally work within a 100 mile radius of our main office . Please call us with your location to see if we can help you.

Leave Message

A hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment.

QUICK lINKS

HOT PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

   sales@wboptictech.com

   +86-21-52188985
  Room 202, 2 Floor, No.399 Jiaqian road, Jiading District, Shanghai
Copyright  Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.  | All Rights Reserved